190 Main Street N, North Dundas, ON K0C 1H0
North Dundas
Set on a spacious corner lot, this inviting home offers excellent space and functionality throughout. Featuring 4 generous bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the property has seen numerous updates including the kitchen, bathrooms, electrical, air conditioning, roof, and more. The main floor is bright and welcoming, highlighted by a sun-filled sunroom - an ideal space to relax at any time of day. Large living room with fireplace , gorgeous updated kitchen and a convenient combined laundry and powder room adds everyday practicality. The basement includes a dedicated workshop, perfect for hobbies or additional storage. Outside, enjoy a covered rear deck overlooking the oversized yard, offering plenty of space for outdoor enjoyment. Two storage sheds provide excellent storage for tools, toys, and seasonal items.
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 190 Main Street N, North Dundas, ON K0C 1H0
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# X13208472
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER COBURN REALTY
Listed May 28, 2026
Sold Aug 27, 2026






What comparable homes actually sold for in the last 12 months.






190 Main Street N, North Dundas, ON K0C 1H0 is listed for $499,000 CAD.
190 Main Street N, North Dundas, ON K0C 1H0 has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
190 Main Street N, North Dundas, ON K0C 1H0 is a Detached.
190 Main Street N, North Dundas, ON K0C 1H0 is in North Dundas, Ontario.
190 Main Street N, North Dundas, ON K0C 1H0 is currently for sale.
Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 190 Main Street N, North Dundas, ON K0C 1H0 (MLS# X13208472). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.