414 Old River Road, Front of Yonge, ON K0E 1R0
Front of Yonge
Set on a private 1.5-acre lot surrounded by mature trees and striking granite outcroppings, this thoughtfully renovated 2500 sq. ft. home offers 2+2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Filled with natural light and framed by beautiful views in every direction, it's an ideal retreat for those seeking peace, privacy, and a strong connection to nature. A wraparound deck on the second floor creates a unique, treehouse-like living experience-perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or simply taking in the surrounding landscape from above. Located just a short walk to the newly renovated Brown's Bay beach and concession, as well as the Thousand Islands Parkway, this home is perfectly suited for those who enjoy walking, biking, rollerblading, or spending time outdoors with their dog. You're welcomed by a circular driveway and a staircase leading to the front entrance, with additional parking conveniently located at the top-west side of the home. The bright lower level features an open-concept layout with a living room, kitchenette, two bedrooms, and a 4-piece bath-ideal for guests or a potential in-law suite. Upstairs, a sunlit space currently used as an office offers views that may easily compete for your attention. This area flows into the dining and living room, with access to the upper deck. The fireplace surround is newly redone in a white concrete overlay. The kitchen is modern with cabinetry featured in fluted white oak paneling with clean lines and plenty of counter space, along with a door leading to another deck-perfect for BBQs, morning coffee, or unwinding in the evening. At the back of the home, you'll find two additional spacious bedrooms and a 3-piece bathroom. Extensive upgrades include a new roof, fascia, well and pump, windows, doors, French drain with waterproofing, below-grade insulation, flooring, wiring, and plumbing. With all the major work complete and a low-maintenance yard, this home is truly move-in ready.
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 414 Old River Road, Front of Yonge, ON K0E 1R0
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# X13001250
Listed by RE/MAX HOMETOWN REALTY INC
Listed Apr 15, 2026
Sold Jun 29, 2026






What comparable homes actually sold for in the last 12 months.






414 Old River Road, Front of Yonge, ON K0E 1R0 is listed for $714,900 CAD.
414 Old River Road, Front of Yonge, ON K0E 1R0 has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
414 Old River Road, Front of Yonge, ON K0E 1R0 is a Detached.
414 Old River Road, Front of Yonge, ON K0E 1R0 is in Front of Yonge, Ontario.
414 Old River Road, Front of Yonge, ON K0E 1R0 is currently for sale.
Contact Michael Mezheritsky at +1 (416) 716-4439 to arrange a private showing of 414 Old River Road, Front of Yonge, ON K0E 1R0 (MLS# X13001250). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.